Abia State University Nigeria Supplementary Admission List for 2012/2013 – Faculty of Education

Abia State University has released the list of successful candidates offered supplementary admission into regular Undergraduate programmes for the 2012/2013 Academic Year.
Check your name in the list.

Faculty of Agriculture: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Biological And Physical Sciences: Click Here To View List

Direct Entry List and Facuty of Business Administration: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Environmental Studies: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Humanities & Soc. Sciences: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Education List

Department: Education/Biology

  1. Ibe Franklin C.
  2. Effe Promise A.
  3. Nwaogu Nneamaka Jennifer
  4. Ugorji Aimmchinobi Lilian
  5. Nwachukwu Adajiaku M.
  6. Elendu Jachike Richman
  7. Aengowe Ijeoma Happiness
  8. Ekwenwa Blessing C
  9. Ihenebiri Akunna S.
  10. Ekeke Chisom Blessing
  11. Macebuh Adaeze Pamela
  12. Enyeribe Ngozi Chukwu
  13. Oko Stella Ugonma
  14. Jimmy Utipmfo Sukmama
  15. Anamekwe Oluchi Jenefrances
  16. Nwosu Chidinma


Department: Education/Library Science

  1. Isaac Victor C.
  2. Berendu Chiamaka T.
  3. Nwosu Tamar Eberechi
  4. Nwachukwu Levi M.
  5. Okoro Boblin I
  6. Ogoke Chinatu E.

Department: Edu/Business Studies

  1. Anuobi Victory E.
  2. Anunobi Victory E.
  3. Iroanachi Chinenye Blessing
  4. Mbakwe David D.
  5. Sunday Ikenna Otuonye
  6. Okoro S. Kimberlyn
  7. Amuzuo Martina Chinwendu
  8. Akobundu Chinonso I.
  9. Ogbonna Chinwendu Nnebuaku
  10. Peter Joshua Chukwuebuka
  11. Chinda Miriam Chizi
  12. Iroegbu Cynthia Chinazum
  13. Chima Ezichi
  14. Ononogbu Chinemerem Mirabel
  15. Esonwune Chioma Winner
  16. Emeruwa Christian Udochi
  17. Odikaesieme Queen Chinenye
  18. Lasisi Ismalia Okechukwu
  19. Kalu Faith Ucha
  20. Umeh Nkiruka Ngozi
  21. Ekechukwu Scholarstica N.
  22. Okwuosha Peace Nwadiuto
  23. Hart Miriam Daniel Williams
  24. Amobichukwu Ifeoma Maureen
  25. Martins Martins Grace
  26. Ibeleme Gideon Nwakamma
  27. Wopara Maureen Ndidj
  28. Ndudim Okezie Chimmuanya
  29. Egbulem Oluchi Maryfaith
  30. Prince God Win Onwuka
  31. Imoh Helen Nneoma
  32. Izuogu Obiutojames
  33. David Chiamaka Victoria
  34. Okereke Blessing Chizoba
  35. Oluchi Kalu Ichi
  36. Okoronka Noble C.
  37. Akpagu Irene Nwadiuto
  38. Ogechukwujennifer Chl4maka
  39. Uwasi Faith Ifeytnwa
  40. Ekwenye Emmanuel C.
  41. Omuzoh Blessing O.
  42. Ihedioha Gods Will S.
  43. Okorie Ifeanyichukwu V.
  44. Duru Uchechi L.
  45. Chukwuka Ebube P.
  46. Etukemka Darlington Chisom

Department: Edu/Home Economics

  1. Analokwu Angela Chinelo
  2. Divinelove Dingwo Amarachi
  3. Nwoha Peace Chioma
  4. Nwajindukwe Fidelis Chima
  5. Ugochukwu Martin C.
  6. Okezie Vivian Chioma
  7. Okoroafor Varonica Chidinma
  8. Ogbonna Chinelo Markgreat
  9. Onwuka Jennifer Chinwendu
  10. Onuchukwu Ifunanyachukwu
  11. Ibeleme Okezie Ikenna
  12. Ekeocha Ngozi Lilian
  13. Uche Nneoma Precious
  14. Anugom Henry Chibuzor
  15. Onuachu Chinonso Mary Jane
  16. Ukaonu Chinenye Juliana
  17. Madu Glory Uzoma
  18. Obielu Hope
  19. Uwaegbute Chinasa Faith

Department: Edu/Political Science

  1. Madu Sulomun Uchechukwu
  2. Kanu Kingsley C.
  3. Dim Marycynthia
  4. Iheonunekwu Obinna
  5. Chumba Kingsley
  6. Ezenwa Standrope Chinonso

Department: Education/Chemistry

  1. Ogbonna Adaugo S.
  2. Enwereuzo Mirian C.
  3. Kalu David Nwokeka
  4. Eze A. Chukwuebuka
  5. Aukam Goodluck Ulunma
  6. Ogeonna Obinna Anthony
  7. Davidson Emmanuel Ezekiel
  8. Udechukwu Chioma Adaku
  9. Agwu Innocent
  10. Ozombah Grace Ujunwa
  11. Osondu Chidiebere
  12. Nwede Chinonye Gift
  13. Okorie judith Chidera
  14. Ogbonna Chukwuebuka C.
  15. Uruakpa Silverline C.
  16. Nwogu Finian Uchenna
  17. Osondu Violet Chinenye
  18. Okoronkwo Vivian C.

Department: Education/Economics

  1. Atuegbu Ezechukwu C.
  2. Ekeabu C. Kenneth
  3. Oti Emmanuel Chjnweotito
  4. Agbim Ifeoma Daniel
  5. Ogah Amarachi Olaitan
  6. Unegbu Ezeugo
  7. Uguru Christopher
  8. Oleh Ijeoma
  9. Onyema Queendaline U
  10. Ahanonu Ijeoma Udoka
  11. Nobis Kelvin Ikenna
  12. Nweke Ijeoma Cynthia
  13. Ashiuloka Ifeoma Faith
  14. Diala Celestine I
  15. Ujuagu Chukwuemerie Dennis
  16. Onu Oluchi Linda
  17. Okoroafor Nnenna Favour
  18. Chilaka Chilakajunior
  19. Ochulo Ogechi Obioma
  20. John Ezinne Chikanka
  21. Oyindinepere Dickson j.
  22. Ukoh Kelechi Henry
  23. Ukah Chukwuebuka B.
  24. Igwilo Ifeanyi Stanley
  25. Ogali Uchechi
  26. Obi Chiomajennifer
  27. Amadi jennifer
  28. Igwe Ijeoma Susan
  29. Ifeanyi Michael Okereke
  30. Nnoje Grace Chinonye
  31. Ndimkorah Blessing Ukamaka
  32. Erondu Chinyere Precious
  33. Ozoemena Esther Ifechukwu
  34. Igwe Grace Ogechi
  35. Ebere Amarachi C
  36. Akabueze Faeianjideofor
  37. Chika Chimaoi3i Maryjane
  38. Ejuh Kaci{I Thelma
  39. Okoro Ifeanyj Henry
  40. Ngbo Deborah U.
  41. Alozie Onyekachi Prince
  42. Alozie Gift Nnenna
  43. Chile Richard Chibuikem
  44. Eze Favour C.
  45. Okoronkwo M. Uloma
  46. Ekeabu Chukwuemeka
  47. Anoka Chidiebere B.

Department: Education/G& C

  1. Omenma Esther O.
  2. Nwamaraihe Ruthe.
  3. Nwosu Chigozie
  4. Okechukwu Chimere M.
  5. Nsofor Onyinyechi M
  6. Echewendu Ifeoma P.
  7. Onacho Faith C.
  8. Ezeoha Kelechi F.
  9. Igwilo A. Lilian
  10. Ikpeama Sandra Chiamaka
  11. Ibeh Valentine C.
  12. Chukwu Sixtus C.
  13. Ezeifeoma C. Ebere
  14. Uchegbulam G. C.
  15. Dire Cynthia L
  16. Dimgba Janeth N.
  17. Nwafor Mercy N.
  18. Kenechukwu Chisom L
  19. Nnolim Maxwell O.
  20. Umelo Chiamaka M.
  21. Okoroafor Vivian C.
  22. Amoji Uche
  23. Ojebe Nwanne E.
  24. Apugo Gideon

Department: Education/Accountancy

  1. Agwu Nelly Imo
  2. Atulomah Obioma Prince
  3. Okechukwu Emmanuel
  4. Ume Moses Ogbonna
  5. Nwokoro Chuioke Victor
  6. Nwaebo Samuel Chinaedu
  7. Okoye Glory Eze
  8. Egbule Chukwuemeka David
  9. Ndubuisi Akunna Sandra
  10. Onuegbu Anthony Onyewuchi
  11. Obiukwu Innocent Chinedu
  12. Nwokocha Prince Ndubuis1
  13. Ogu Amarachi Esther
  14. Maduako Ulomajoy
  15. Nwaka Sylverline
  16. Ihendu Ifeoma Happiness
  17. Ihunweze Deborah Adaeze
  18. Anozie Ukachi Richardson
  19. Ibeit Maureen Chinonso
  20. George Ifeanyi Daniel
  21. Igbokwe Happiness Nwanyioma
  22. Osaji Onyekajennifer
  23. Nwokeoji Lilian Chidinma
  24. Zebulon Uloego
  25. Agu Temeowetiare Kenneth
  26. Anyiam Ogechukwu Golden
  27. Umeh Kelechi Nelson
  28. Okoji Goodness Chidinma
  29. Emelike Hikezte Dickson
  30. Chesa Okpo Gods Will
  31. Okeke Angela Chinvazaekpere
  32. Chima Uche Sunny
  33. Obibueze Ifeanyi
  34. Uleluntaamarachi Love
  35. Oji Oji Igiri
  36. Ilonu Maria-Goretti
  37. Okonkwo Vivian Uche
  38. Mbaekwe David Donard
  39. Wechie Samuel
  40. Nelmadim Sonia Chinemerem
  41. Nwogbaga Chioma Uzoma
  42. Emenike Kenechukwu H
  43. Orjiakor Martins Onyedjkachi
  44. Nwaiwu Stanley Chukwudi
  45. Okoro Uche C.
  46. Nnazor Adaobi Anne
  47. Ossai Gina Ogechi
  48. MBogu Chiamaka Patricia
  49. Ikwunagu Tochukwu Sandra
  50. Egwuatu Grace Amarachi
  51. Ukab Peace Ogechi
  52. Ifokwe Chinenye Kate
  53. Nwoko Emmanuel
  54. Edward Kate Mmesoma
  55. Ngene Chibuzo
  56. Ejim Dick Uja
  57. Akpagu Irene Nwadiuto

Department: Edu/Social Studies

  1. Isaac Victor C.
  2. Nwosu Adaobi Silvia
  3. Uwaezuoke Chinonyerem Joy
  4. Onyejekwe Chioma D.
  5. Awankechig.
  6. Ogbonna Chukwudi Solomon
  7. Anacho Faith C.
  8. Nwulu Tula A.
  9. Vincent Agwu Mercy
  10. Anyaeneh Chisom V.

Department: Education/English

  1. Nwabuko Ugoma
  2. Igbo Ngoz1 Patience
  3. Obi Joseph U.
  4. Nwodo Anthonia Onyinyechi
  5. Ikpe Uchechi Oguchukwu

Department: Education/History

  1. Dike Queen C.
  2. Nwaokonkwo Justic C
  3. Owoh Otusi Kalu
  4. Chukwujennifer
  5. Onwubiko Oluchi C.
  6. Udejohn Lkwauwa
  7. Ukekwe Obinna Alexander
  8. Okafor Obiageli J.
  9. Nwosu Kelechi Precious
  10. Ojiakor Charles
  11. Okoro Afor Miracle C.
  12. Ndubuisi Precious Ogechi
  13. Okoro Boblin I
  14. Daniel Blessing Kelechi
  15. Ogboso Queen Ihunanya
  16. Ogbonnaya Nkechinyeret.
  17. Chikezie Ijeoma Nnenna
  18. Opara Theresa Promise
  19. Oliwe Ezinne Mercy

Department: Education/Agric Science

  1. Nwachukwu Amarachi
  2. Okure Akaninyene Gabriel
  3. Ugwoakpozu Prudence A.
  4. Chisom Onyemachi
  5. Ani Fidelia Uchechukwu
  6. Eboh Fortunatus Churwuma
  7. Ezeh Tochuicwu Vivian
  8. Ahuruonye Blessing Chiwendu
  9. Ibe Kelechi Christia
  10. Lumanze Kingsley Nosike
  11. Idika Enyinnaya Wilson
  12. Ezeala Raymond Obinna
  13. Anyalebechi Ebubechukwu P
  14. Ekeh Alex Peter

Department: Edu/Management & Planning

  1. Obi Ifeanyi S.
  2. Chima Chinonye
  3. Ehihie Nnamdi Friday
  4. Grace Okeawolam
  5. Onuoha Cuuini)U Christian
  6. Ihejirika Kelechi Henry
  7. Martins Martins Gogo
  8. Inyama Ikechukwu Ikenna
  9. Iheanacho Glory Onyinyechi
  10. Agbazie Ugo Esther
  11. Ekong Peace Emma
  12. Nwanosike Chinwendu Prince
  13. Onwuasoanya Vivian C
  14. Osakwe Arinze Alex
  15. Iheme Gabril Ugehi
  16. Nwabeke Echefulachi Promise
  17. Apugo Gideon 0.
  18. Ebehie Chukwuemeka
  19. Benson Nnenna M
  20. Hikwem Terry P.
  21. Kalu Robinson A.
  22. Anyabuike E. Lynda
  23. Chinenye Christantus E.
  24. James God’swill
  25. Kalu Mercy Chinenye

Department: Education/Maths

  1. Olughu Chidinma Florence
  2. Okoli Ikechukwu Stanley
  3. Anusionwu Chinaza Vivian M
  4. Onyeulo Nneomajusinta
  5. Onweh Ifunanyachi C.
  6. Akamnonu Ezinne Marylyn
  7. Ibe Okechi Constance
  8. Djmgba Ihuoma Clara
  9. Anyasodo Esther Ogochukwu
  10. Nwokeocha Chukwuebukajoel
  11. Nkemakolam Chika Abigail
  12. Ugwah Chioma Maryann

Department: Edu/Religion

  1. Okwu Darlington I.

Department: Edu/Int. Science

  1. Obi Ikenna Ejekeme
  2. Oguchi Ifeanyi Anthony
  3. Onyenso Lois C.
  4. Okorie Ifeanyichukwu Victor
  5. Emenike Wisdom Chinedu
  6. Ukonna Lilian Adaugo
  7. Chukwu Onyinyechi Grace
  8. Okorie Elizabeth Nneoma
  9. Ilomuanya Chukwudi N.
  10. Osuji Maryjane Ulumma
  11. Onuoha Nkechi
  12. Onyekwere Victor
  13. Uche Michael N.
  14. Obediah Favour Oluchi
  15. Onyejijustice T
  16. Ibeji Chioma Mary
  17. Ahanonu Stanleymartin 0
  18. Ogoke Assumpta Adanna
  19. Uzodinma Franklin Udochukwu
  20. Ajah Eke Chukwu
  21. Ejims Chidiebere Augustine
  22. Udonwu Chinyere B
  23. Onwuka Chidinma Esther
  24. Ihedirinwoke Gift Chinyere
  25. Ahamefula Ngozi B.
  26. Albertjones Mercy
  27. Mbonu Christian Nzubechukwu
  28. Dimgba Miracle Chiagoziem
  29. Kalu Mercy Chinenye

The above candidates are therefore advised to report at the Admissions Office of the University immediately, to commence the process of registration, as lectures have already started.

If you would like to Get email updates of a new Jobs Vacancies,Enter your email address down here :

Note: Activation required. After subscribing, please go to your inbox and click on activation link