Abia State University Nigeria Supplementary Admission List for 2012/2013 – Facultiies of Medicine And Health Sciences; Law and Faculty of Humanities & Soc. Sciences

Abia State University has released the list of successful candidates offered supplementary admission into regular Undergraduate programmes for the 2012/2013 Academic Year.
Check your name in the list. Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com

Faculty of Agriculture: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Biological And Physical Sciences: Click Here To View List

Direct Entry List and Facuty of Business Administration: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Environmental Studies: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Education: Click Here To View List

Faculty of Humanities & Soc. Sciences

Department: Political Science

  1. Onuoha Princewill Ikechukwu
  2. Ojinka Nkiruka Gift
  3. Ukegbu Jonah
  4. Friday Ifeanyi Emmanuel
  5. Nwokoro Augustine Obinna
  6. Nwaku Confidence
  7. Nwogwugwu Joseph Ikechukwu
  8. Eke Henry Kalu
  9. Emmanuel Wisdom Chibugo
  10. Nwanosike Anthony Chinatu
  11. Ofor Paul C.
  12. Onuoha Confidence N.
  13. Obji Divine-Grace Ogechi
  14. Harbour Chidinma B.
  15. Ohaeri Paulinus Otutobuike
  16. Iwoh Johnson Daniel
  17. Igbokwe Chinemerem Peter
  18. Ogbonna Prince Chinagorom

Department: French

  1. Nwankwo Victory Ugochukwu
  2. Chukwu Ada
  3. Anthony Miracle E.
  4. Ekweme Abel C.

Department: Public Administration

  1. Uzoechi Ozioma F
  2. Esiaba Great 0.
  3. Ojiakor Charles Chinedu
  4. Okorie Comfort Ogechi
  5. Nwokejiobi Martinlutuer
  6. Nwokomajanefrancis Oluchi
  7. Ugeaja Nnenna Grace
  8. Onyedieke C. Maryann
  9. Esonu Pamela
  10. Onuekwusi Precious
  11. Nze Ogechi
  12. Okoye Fidelis 0.
  13. Chukwuemeka Ogechi
  14. Gideon Ifeoma Princes
  15. Onyedika Kennedy Chigozie
  16. Molokwu Cynthia C.
  17. Nwanoruo Juliet C.
  18. Orji Chioma P.
  19. Nwaokonkwoj. Chukwuebuka
  20. Innocent Tochukwu
  21. Ikeh Cynthia Chidinma
  22. Mgbechi Emmanuel Chibunna
  23. Onyenanu Cynthia Adaku
  24. Ezeonye Precious Chidinma
  25. Anyanwu Sussan C.
  26. Uzoechi Miracle C.
  27. Orji Orji Kalu
  28. Okochi Uchechi N.
  29. Odor Stephen Chibuike
  30. Nnajiofor Chigozie Nkemdi

Department: Information Science

  1. Ibeh Nwachukwu Melody
  2. Nwokocha Nnaoma I.
  3. Uzochukwu Kelechi F.
  4. Okeke Charity Chinenye
  5. Emesibe Adaora

Department: Philosophy

  1. Okeiyi Joseph C.
  2. Osuala Miracle Princess

Department: Mass Communication

  1. Adiele Ngozi Florence
  2. Okoro Chukwuebuka Miracle
  3. Aruh Divine O.
  4. Eme Urenma
  5. Ngozi Favour Ohadiugha
  6. Anyichukwu Wilson Izuchukwu
  7. Edozie Goodness Kasarachi
  8. Ndieze Linda Ihuaku
  9. Ihechi Godwin Chiemerie
  10. Njoku Theophilus Chizuru
  11. Akinpelu Titilayo Hannah

Department: Lang. & Comm. Studies

  1. Nwachi Charles Ikenna
  2. Chukwu Comfort C.
  3. Okoronkwo Obinnajerry
  4. Ufondu Chinenye A.
  5. Anosike Chukwudi Obiefuna
  6. Ugboaja Uchenna 0.
  7. Obodo Chioma Goodness
  8. Ezelu Vincent U.
  9. Anyanwu Rachael
  10. Ojiaku Chioma
  11. Ohaeri Humphrey 0.
  12. Sunday Grace Ogechi
  13. Okafor Chin We Constance
  14. Onuoha Uchenna G.
  15. Uzoagbado Nkiru
  16. Ogbonna Rose Nnenna
  17. Okarter Uzoamaka
  18. Egwu Nke1ruka P.
  19. Dim Chinedu L
  20. Agwo 0. Henry
  21. Oguehi Chima C.
  22. Uche Chigozirim P.
  23. Ajaero Esther C.
  24. Ikechukwu Lilian C.
  25. Uzoma Sandra Chizoba

Department: History & Inter. Relations

  1. Uwaoma Peace
  2. Chikwendu Obioma G.
  3. Aria Ume Ozioma 0.
  4. Egwuonwu Chikwado P.
  5. Ugbaja Uchenna D.
  6. Egwundu Chiamaka G.
  7. Nwabueze Lawrence
  8. Ugboh Godswill Chukwuebuka
  9. Okoroafor Miracle C.
  10. Ogbuebi Christian
  11. Onuoha Chijioke Ndukwe
  12. Wobodo Wisdom C.
  13. Obaseki Ekpen Michael

Department: Sociology

  1. Nwoko Godswill Obinna
  2. Odazie Chiamaka
  3. Obialom Kelechi
  4. Nweke Ifeoma Mary
  5. Ibeh Chisom Mercy
  6. Mba Blaise Ifesinachi
  7. Nwagugbo Daniel Obioma
  8. Akonyejuliet Chisom
  9. Anaba Joseph C
  10. Udemba Ogechukwu Helen
  11. Uwasomba Emmanuel C
  12. Atuloma Justice Ikenna
  13. Dickson Gift Effah
  14. Chinkata Ihuoma C.
  15. Ucheanya Moses Otuwo

Depamrtment: English/Literature

  1. Kalu Joy Chinyere
  2. Godson Ann Chiemela
  3. Nwokenta Cynthia Ogechi
  4. Chibuzo Kenix Joy O.
  5. Davison Beatie
  6. Ugwa Emmanuel
  7. Eze Juliana
  8. Omeoga Ogechi Gift
  9. Ehiobu Kate N.
  10. Arinze Victor U.
  11. Okafor Emmanuela A.
  12. Ndukwe Gerald U.
  13. Owoh Otusi Kalu
  14. Margaret Oluchi I.
  15. Nwadire Esther Chiemela
  16. Emeruwa Gloria Adaugo
  17. Uwasomba Emmanuel C
  18. Amadi Emmanuel N

Department: Library & Inform. Science

  1. Dire Cynthia L.
  2. Oliwe Ihuoma
  3. Obodoeke God Win
  4. Onocho Faith
  5. Kalu Goodnews Ifeoma
  6. Chikwemjerry Paul
  7. Aforka Christian N.
  8. Ikenna Innocent N.
  9. Chikezie Chinwe Peace
  10. Chuku Chinasa L.
  11. Orji Ifunanya Nduka
  12. Eze Onyemauwa Harrison

Department: Igbo

  1. Opara Chiaka Ursula

Faculty: Law

  1. Chijioke Chukwuebuka D.
  2. Okpaleke Pascal Chidiebere
  3. Obodoechi Brenda Oge
  4. Eborgu Obinna King
  5. Otti Hollins Chisoma
  6. Onunwor Chituru U.
  7. Nwankwo Chinonso Kelvin
  8. Uioma Chikezie Isaac
  9. Nkama Felicia Uchechukwu
  10. Nwike Cornelius Lucky
  11. Adindu Karen
  12. Amaechi Nkirusilver
  13. Ukwuoma Christopher U
  14. Ohaike Amarachukwu Peace
  15. Ugele Uzodinma Derek
  16. Iruke Kevin Chukwugakwu
  17. Godson Ann Chiemela
  18. Esiaba Great Onyemeri

Faculty Of Medicine And Health Sciences

Department: Medicine And Surgery

  1. Okechukwu Chinonso B.
  2. Ariri Adiogu Excel Nwasinachi
  3. Ikechi Ezekiel C.
  4. Ifeanyi Chinenye V.
  5. Agwu Justin Eke
  6. Chibuzo Ebenezer C.
  7. Alfred Obi Chinemerem
  8. Ubani Steve Chiemeka
  9. Madubuko Oluomachi Mercy
  10. Iheuwa Oluchi Adaku
  11. Abarikwu Samfrank Nkem

Department: Optometry

  1. Njoku Ikechukwu Israel
  2. Anyanwu Chukwuemeka Regls
  3. Azuka Ufomba Amaranna
  4. Nwanosike Charles Osinachi
  5. Nwaogu Chiamaka P.
  6. Ibe Franklin C.
  7. Azuka Ufomba Amaranna
  8. Okechi Favour A.
  9. Emma-Onyero C. C.
  10. Odigbo Chidozie
  11. Ukwuoma Stanley Ebuka
  12. Ugorji Theresa Ifeoma
  13. Odoeme Jasper Tochukwu

Department: Nursing

  1. Akobundu Maria Ihuoma
  2. Adiele Phoebe Chukwuebuka
  3. Ojiabor Chioma C.
  4. Ettoh Cynthia O.
  5. Ukanwoke Gift O.
  6. Umah I. Bridget C.
  7. Chukwu Justina Chibuzo
  8. Rose Ugonma Alozie
  9. Otumchere Chidinma Michelle
  10. Ugochukwu Linda Nkechinyere
  11. Iweha Chidinma Goodness
  12. Madu Glory Uzoma
  13. Ijioma Nnennaya E.
  14. Apiaka Lilian
  15. Mbakwe Joy Akunna
  16. Nwaka Chin Wendu M
  17. Anuebunwa Amarachi Assumpta
  18. Ajah Blessing Ngozi
  19. Nwabeke Chjindu Maureen

Department: Medical Laboratory

  1. Analokwu Angela Chinelo
  2. Nwike Cornelius Lucky
  3. Uwakwe Chimezie
  4. Onuachu Chinonso
  5. Nwosu Favour Ebere
  6. Duruson Precious Okechukwu
  7. Kalu Chinemerem Azu
  8. Nwosu Nnaemeka Precious
  9. Nwokoro Onyinyechi Eunice
  10. Ibeaja Chidera F.
  11. Adindu Chinaza I.
  12. Ogbonna Adaugo S.
  13. Effe Promise A.
  14. Nze Victor Chukwudi
  15. Nnadi Theodora Amara
  16. Onyezim Anderson Onyedikachi
  17. Ajah Blessing Ngozi
  18. Eluwa Kelechi Esther
  19. Emmanuel Tochukwu
  20. Jumbo Ugonma Kendra
  21. Ndukwe Chukwuebuka Nnamdi
  22. Obianwu Onuorah Alfred
  23. Nwadike Chinelo Emmanuela
  24. Obioma Boniface C.

The above candidates are therefore advised to report at the Admissions Office of the University immediately, to commence the process of registration, as lectures have already started.

If you would like to Get email updates of a new Jobs Vacancies,Enter your email address down here :

Note: Activation required. After subscribing, please go to your inbox and click on activation link