Presentation of Cheques to Students of Delta State in The Nigerian Law School

Delta State Bursary & Scholarship Board announces to the General Public, particularly the following Students of Delta State Origin in the Nigerian Law School, 2011/2012 May and October Batches, 2009/2010 October, 2010 /2011 April and 2010/2011 October Batches that the Delta State Government will be presenting Cheques to Delta State Students in the Nigerian Law School School as follows:

Date: Friday, 7th, December, 2012.
Time: 10.00am
Venue: Unity Hall, Government House, Asaba

List of Delta State Indigenes Studying in the Nigerian Law Schools, 2011/2012 May and October Batches and Omitted Names of 2009/2010 October, 2010/2011 April And 2010/2011 October Batches.

Surname First name

  1. Abdulkadir Alero felicia
  2. Aberare Olivet aghogho
  3. Abonyi Godson ede
  4. Abraham Amaibi patti
  5. Abuh Nneka
  6. Adade Aframbea ovworhorho
  7. Adagbor Vivian obiageli
  8. Afimoni Daniel gift
  9. Agadaigho Hope samson
  10. Agbaragu Timothy jonah
  11. Agbowu Toritseju
  12. Aghaulor Festus chukwemeka
  13. Aginighan Yerin
  14. Agor Endurance ochuko
  15. Agwa Juddy elo
  16. Ajantana Oghenero
  17. Ajede Chiamaka solomon
  18. Ajieh lagbamue Theresa uzordi
  19. Ajinomisanghan Tsematosan gloria
  20. Ajudua Bobo fred
  21. Ajuyah Toritseju
  22. Akaose Ifeayi joy
  23. Akatugba David alfred
  24. Akono Collins bawo
  25. Akpobasa Lucky
  26. Akpoguma Akpevwe jennifer
  27. Akpoguma Ejiroghene abiodun
  28. Akpokere Elo precious
  29. Akpomiemie Monday akpomiemie
  30. Akporohwo Oghenero
  31. Akpovwa Jennifer igho
  32. Akpoyibo Christopher akpobaro
  33. Alaowei Cleric ojo
  34. Aligbe Kanayo olisah
  35. Aloamaka Patrick chukwunonso
  36. Amaka Nkechi maureen
  37. Amarin Ebika joy
  38. Amofaworan Ivy evelyn
  39. Amoruwa Lauretta
  40. Amrovhe Ejoma joseph
  41. Anaziah Chifumnanya iwebunor
  42. Animam Onyemeachi progress
  43. Apena Orerome evelyn
  44. Arutere Fred konavwose
  45. Asama Samson efe
  46. Atohor Emu mercy
  47. Atsunuwa Kenneth bawo
  48. Avwenayeri Oyovwe joshua
  49. Avworho Rita okeremute
  50. Awala Anire nil
  51. Awana Oke prince
  52. Ayavoro Augustine tony
  53. Azaino Othuke elo
  54. Azigere Ebikewenemo perpetua
  55. Azike Seria nkechi
  56. Bakpa Emuesiri
  57. Benafa Bena ada
  58. Bielonwu Uzochikwa onuwa
  59. Buluku Kelly omavuaye
  60. Chichi Henry obioma
  61. Chigbue Somayina augustine
  62. Clerk Stephen binakeye
  63. Currency Blessing
  64. Daibo Tuoyo
  65. Dibie Ishioma ishioma rosemary
  66. Dibie Nathaniel ikechukwu
  67. Dieyi Daniel okechukwu
  68. Duku Moses george
  69. Dunkwu Lynda ndubuisi
  70. Ebegbare Japhet zino
  71. Ebikefe Ebiere rosemary
  72. Ebireri John
  73. Ebite Mathew obue
  74. Ebiteh Anthony kika
  75. Ebube Chukwuka chris
  76. Ebuele Maureen okeoghene
  77. Edafe Oghenerukewe everema
  78. Edeh Patience edirin
  79. Edema Omamode efe
  80. Edema Abel efeoghene
  81. Edjor Oghenesuvwe patrick
  82. Edolor Joyce miriam
  83. Edo-olotu Yvonne odiri
  84. Efejuku Stephen
  85. Efemrevwe Palmer jokpoghene edmond
  86. Efenure Rukevwe
  87. Egbonodje Ogaga emmanuel
  88. Egboye Joseph jasper
  89. Eghaghara Ezekiel eke
  90. Eghwere Ese patience
  91. Egweoje Benjamin nwakaego
  92. Egworaobor Oghenero
  93. Ejaife Edirin lousisa
  94. Ejarune Faith esereme
  95. Ejemi Etinbowei ebiboesin
  96. Ejobogan Eloho
  97. Ejumejowo Ogaga maxwell
  98. Ekebe Monica emamuzou
  99. Eluemunor David ikechukwu
  100. Emanor Linda efetobore
  101. Emejor Kessiena
  102. Emiewo Sarah elohozino
  103. Emordi Chibuzor augustina
  104. Enaibre Anita oghenefego
  105. Enenmoh Ogochukwu debbie
  106. Enuku Oghale
  107. Enyawuile Abednego chukwuka
  108. Erakpotobo Oghenerukewe
  109. Erebulu Peremobowei shadrack
  110. Erheriada Ejoboga
  111. Erhieyovwe Cyril ovuoma
  112. Erhirhi Naomi okiemute
  113. Erhuero K christiana
  114. Erialogbo Appollous arhoriwo
  115. Eriede Clement
  116. Eruayebure Ogheneovo precious
  117. Evakoho Napoleon othuke
  118. Evbodi Ogho
  119. Evietegu Ewoma abigail
  120. Evroh Henrietta okeoghene
  121. Evwierhoma Eric
  122. Eyamu Ebruphiyo ernest
  123. Eyetsemitan Alero odemi
  124. Ezedi Hillary junior
  125. Ezeh David
  126. Ezenyili Valentine eloka
  127. Ezoem Onyeka cindy
  128. Ezoem Obiagelli jennifer
  129. Fole Akpowene
  130. Ganagana Ebanor
  131. Gbenoba Emelenjor finella
  132. Gbonuka Laurentta nwabuogor
  133. Grant Toritseju stella
  134. Idiabeta Okeoghene laura
  135. Idume Daniel enifoghale
  136. Ifeajika Ifeoma juliet
  137. Ifie Sarah
  138. Igedu Iroro roy
  139. Igholuya Angela ufuoma
  140. Ighota Orowo gloria
  141. Igweze Jacinta dumebi
  142. Ijete Philia eguono
  143. Ike Tarela juliet
  144. Ike-esiolee Okezi nelson
  145. Ikem Deborah awele
  146. Ikenwe Charles odiakosa
  147. Iko Oghale kinsley
  148. Ikomi Omayeli isiuwa
  149. Ikpeoyi Ebelchukwu stephannie
  150. Ikporukpo Esther ebiere
  151. Imarha Oghenenyerowo reuben
  152. Imogu Joy uyoyo oghene
  153. Isekwe Onyinye hapiness
  154. Isimoya Nkemakolem gift
  155. Isitua Kanayo juliet ella
  156. Itevwogbiku Cannan ateme
  157. Itsekor Silva oserime
  158. Iwhewhe Emuobonuvie
  159. Izah Micheal
  160. Jabuoma Brume fraklin
  161. Jakpa Bemigho
  162. Jigo St petersbell nkiruka faustina
  163. Jikenghan Ebimobowei
  164. Jobi Eseroghene amos
  165. Jombai Tamaraemi
  166. Kachikwu Chekwube tosin
  167. Kambia Emeka moses
  168. Kegbe Eseoghene
  169. Kemefa Pius baariki
  170. Keshi Uzongozi jennifer
  171. Kofi Ufuoma
  172. Lan susan Adaeze
  173. Maha Nkem
  174. Majemite Emuobonuvie alfred
  175. Malasowe Ijeoma
  176. Masajuwa Okiemute kolawole
  177. Mebitaghan Ayovunefe gabriel
  178. Megwai Chuks edmund
  179. Metuge Onome
  180. Moemeke Ethel akunwa
  181. Mokwenye Nkechi ogochukwu
  182. Molukwu Charles uche
  183. Monye Mercy ukamaka
  184. Mordi Vera ogochukwu
  185. Mordi Phidelma anwuli
  186. Ndubuokwu Ifeanyi
  187. Niemogha Uwani
  188. Nikoro Oritsejolomi gaius
  189. Nkwor-nsoko Peace
  190. Nnabuife Collins chukwunwike
  191. Nwabudike Nkiru jane
  192. Nwabuikei Justice chuks
  193. Nwachelli Nkiruka cynthia
  194. Nwachukwu Anochie ebenezer
  195. Nwadei Halima nkechi
  196. Nwajei Victor chukwufunaya
  197. Nwaka Chikaodili darlington
  198. Nwaokolo Godfrey chukwueloke
  199. Nwoko Uche daniel
  200. Nwonye Moyor gladys
  201. Obanor Nkemdilim chigoziem
  202. Obareh Ejiro
  203. Obaro Mena eguono tracy
  204. Obaroakpor Oviemuno lucky
  205. Obbu Misan
  206. Obidi Onyekachukwu nkonyeasua
  207. Obieche Nneka nikky
  208. Obiejogo Anwulika vivain
  209. Obiekea Nkechi blessing
  210. Obika Barbra elue
  211. Obiyede Elizabeth okiemute
  212. Obuezzar Matha ndudi
  213. Obule Elohor quincy
  214. Oburota Olisemeka ifechukwude-bill
  215. Odafe Jennifer eloho
  216. Oddiri Omonigho ovie
  217. Odebala Enite young
  218. Odeji Ewomazino margret
  219. Odi Jude daniel
  220. Oduah Chukwuemeka kingsley
  221. Ofagbor Kemibefuojo raymond
  222. Ofili Ann ojonugwa
  223. Ofomola Oghenovo paul
  224. Ofulue Geraldine chijindu
  225. Ogbe Anirejuoritse
  226. Ogbemi Roli
  227. Ogbodu Sunday yalomi
  228. Ogbodu Rukevwe
  229. Ogbore Oghenetega
  230. Ogboru O benjamin
  231. Ogefere Hilda erhimeyoma
  232. Oghale Uyoyo endurance
  233. Oghenevo Blessing ovomero
  234. Oghome Dorcas oghenenioborue
  235. Ogijoh Akpoebi
  236. Oginibo Emmanuel
  237. Ogunli Alfred ebisanine
  238. Ogunlusi Joy aiyeoritse
  239. Oho Ethe udhekome
  240. Ohwovoriole Kevwe princewill
  241. Oisamoje Esther eguono
  242. Ojie Samuel uche
  243. Ojugbeli Chuks meshack
  244. Okaonye Micheal brian arinzechukwu
  245. Okaruefe Sophia ufuoma
  246. Okebu Gideon abayomi o.a
  247. Okelue Eche joseph
  248. Okeren Omokaro reina
  249. Okeya Ufuoma
  250. Okeze Shirley ijeoma
  251. Oki Toritseju jasmine
  252. Okobi Kirsten ayunor
  253. Okogbe Blessing derubra
  254. Okoh Blessing awele
  255. Okoh Jennifer obinna
  256. Okolie Lawrence mbawan
  257. Okolie Eugene uche
  258. Okoluko Pearl onyedikachukwu
  259. Okor Ese christabell
  260. Okorobie Daniel aruoture
  261. Okotie Eseoghene n
  262. Okpalefe Christabel eseoghene
  263. Okpephiohwu Ebamije louise
  264. Okpidi Emo
  265. Okpobia Oghenekevwe
  266. Okpor Rosemary nkem
  267. Okpu Gladys ovoke
  268. Okuegha Thatcher uruemu
  269. Okuya Ogheneovo
  270. Okwe Jude anayo
  271. Okwuchi Ifeyinwa
  272. Oligbo Roseline amanna
  273. Oliko Ebele maureen
  274. Olise Hanson nduka
  275. Ologitere Temile
  276. Olori Eseoghene
  277. Olotu James omokiniovo
  278. Omagbemi Richmond jolomi
  279. Omamogho Erhime tracy
  280. Omare Richard ashibo
  281. Omebere-iyari Kikanwa margaret
  282. Omekeh Ogaga
  283. Omene Okeremute
  284. Omezi Susan nkechi
  285. Omimi-okoro Uvie el0hor
  286. Omimi-okoro Ufuoma ese
  287. Omoefe-okoro Elo-oghene
  288. Omosomofa Marvin ewoma
  289. Omuro Pamela onome
  290. Onemo evi mary cynthia
  291. Onianwa Adaora judith
  292. Onojaife Patience
  293. Onoka Marvel djotu
  294. Onomakpome Phoebia
  295. Onomrerhinor Godspower
  296. Onota Onome oghenekevwe
  297. Onotu Aminone stephen
  298. Onoyiwe Eviano johnson
  299. Onoyiwe Aghalomeno sylvia
  300. Onyekwena Dickson joy
  301. Onyema Nneamaka cicilia
  302. Onyemekeihia Chikie
  303. Onyemem Adaora nene
  304. Opone Valentina owomazino
  305. Oputa -otutu Angela
  306. Oraegbu Emmanuela nkeonyeasua
  307. Osadebe Rosemary omafuaware
  308. Osa-egonwa Chinenye
  309. Osanebi Christopher taiwo
  310. Osieme Joy
  311. Osiesi Favour
  312. Osifo E .erenem olise
  313. Osifo-whiskey Emonena ifeoluwa
  314. Osiki Elo cleopatra
  315. Osiogo Oghenewoware sylva
  316. Osisi Ndidi
  317. Osuzoka Ifeoma onyebuchi
  318. Otomiewo Ejinyere victor
  319. Otorudo Justice azubike
  320. Otuaro Jerry
  321. Owonye Benedict edirigho
  322. Oyiwe Mamuzo joy
  323. Ozegbe Blessing anwuli
  324. Ozoemena Ngozi blessing
  325. Pippa Ogheneochuko ephraim
  326. Pippa Emmanuel oghenero
  327. Rapu Kenechukwu eme
  328. Rapu-tobechukwu Anthonia
  329. Sada Emmanuel enoghenekeno
  330. Sagay Reginald temisanre
  331. Shelle Oladipupo
  332. Sim-ifere Okeoghene susan
  333. Soeze itabo Sunday emmanuel
  334. Taunu Eseoghene
  335. Tietie Esther nkechi
  336. Tobi Stephanie ere
  337. Udi Philip philip
  338. Ududua Ena ekioghene
  339. Ugbah Nkechi lilian
  340. Ugbotor Isioma daniel
  341. Ujeh Odemaero eddyson
  342. Ukuedejor Ejiro solomon
  343. Ukuli Donatus
  344. Umolo Rita oke
  345. Umukoro Uzoezi patricia
  346. Usieki Akpevwe theresa
  347. Uteh Erico omonigho
  348. Uwadinma Alex iloba
  349. Uwazie Chigoziem reuben
  350. Uzowulu Chika
  351. Valentine Andy nwanze
  352. Waive Riakporhe ebenezer
  353. Weyano Aghogho joyce
  354. Whiliki Abigail akpofure

Beneficiaries are expected to come for the award with the following documents:

  • Call to Bar Certificate
  • ID card
  • Degree Certificate
  • Two passport size photograph

Note: Accreditation commences by 8:00am.
Beneficiaries are expected to be physically present as collection by proxy will not be entertained.

For further information, visit the Board’s website: www.dtsgscholarship.org

If you would like to Get email updates of a new Jobs Vacancies,Enter your email address down here :

Note: Activation required. After subscribing, please go to your inbox and click on activation link