Ekiti State Govt – Payment of Second Batch of 2010/2011 Scholarship Award to Students in Eight (8) Tertiary Institutions.

His Excellency the Executive Governor of Ekiti State has approved the payment of the second batch, of year 2010/2011 Scholarship award to 450 beneficiaries in the underlisted eight (8) Tertiary Institutions.

  1. Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso
  2. Osun State University, Osogbo
  3. Obafemi Awolowo University, lle-lfe Osun-State.
  4. Federal Polytechnic, Ede
  5. Osun State College of Technology, Esa-Oke
  6. kwara State College of Education, Ilemona, Offa.
  7. Osun State College of Education, Ilesa
  8. Federal College of Education Okene, Kogi State.

The name of the 450 students school by school is as follow:

Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Oyo State

  1. Akinleye olukemi D.
  2. Awe Temilayo A.
  3. Ajayi Rosemary
  4. Olatunji Seyi T.
  5. Fasanmi Temitayo F.
  6. Ajidara Abiodun Sunday
  7. Oni Adedayo
  8. Aladeyelu Okikioluwa
  9. Jimoh Oluwabunmi A.
  10. Adegboyega Olajide R.
  11. Akande Tolulope
  12. Ologbosere Ebenezer Tolu
  13. Ijatuyi Foluso Funmilayo
  14. Olaide Olabimpe
  15. Ipindogun Adeyeye Ajiboye
  16. Ogunsina Olusola W.
  17. Adewumi Bilyamimu A.
  18. Ayemobola Oluwaseun O.
  19. Babatope Genminiyi S.
  20. Oluwatayo Damilola Noel
  21. Ajayi Joshua O.
  22. Alaadejare Kehinde
  23. Ajayi Noah A.
  24. Ayeni Dayo A.
  25. Adesina Orubuloye John
  26. Jegede David Olalekan
  27. Akeruja Dare E.
  28. Moritala Azzeez A.
  29. Akinola Ayotuyi T.
  30. Olowookere Toluwasb A.
  31. Ayegbusi Oluwabunmi
  32. Adelabu Adebowale
  33. Dada Oluwasola D.
  34. Aurkunle Abolkabur A.
  35. Salami Adewale
  36. Anise Oluwaseun D.
  37. Akomolafe Busayo
  38. Asanmi Bamidele
  39. Omotola Bukola
  40. Faboya Opeyemi O.
  41. Faboya V. Olufemi
  42. Ogidi Adetolu Samuel
  43. Bamigbe Abiola Ajoke
  44. Ajayi Opeyemi
  45. Fabusuyi lfedayo
  46. Oladipo Olakunle J.
  47. Osasona Oluwatoba E.
  48. Faeji Dorothy Ayotomiwa
  49. Dada Oluwatosin
  50. Adigun Oluwaseun
  51. Agunda Akinwale
  52. Adewa Temitope Nathaniel
  53. Adeniran Oluwafemi
  54. Salami Habeeb
  55. Olofintuyi Toyin
  56. Olaniyi Adeola
  57. Awoyemi 0. Fisayo
  58. Owolabi Mobolaji
  59. Aribisala Funmilola
  60. Owoeye Michael Temitope
  61. Agunbiaye Olurnide S.
  62. Fabuni Victor T.
  63. Olaiayo Ayodeji S.
  64. Frainu-Akintoyese Saheed
  65. Odediji Sheed A.
  66. Kolade Oluwaseun O.
  67. Ogunleye Oluwole A.
  68. Akinlua Gbenga D.
  69. Ogidi Adetolu S.
  70. Osayomi Adura O.
  71. Ajayi Oluseun Fadekami
  72. Ojo Omolara Temiloluwa
  73. Ojo Abimbola
  74. Oluwole Sefunmi A.
  75. Adeoshun Folashade O.
  76. Daramola Abosede O.
  77. Arowosebe Adedotun R.
  78. Aladejare Taiwo
  79. Ajewole Esther Q. A.
  80. Oyebamiji Sekeunat S.
  81. Akindele Temitope L.
  82. Osamadeko lfeoluwa Blessing
  83. Adebomi Babajide Olusola
  84. Ogundipe Motunrayo
  85. Agbede Temitope O.
  86. Babatunde Samuel A.
  87. Aruwajoye Gift T.
  88. Oluwaniyi Adeola Omotola
  89. Olatunji Seyi Tolani
  90. Doherty Odunayo O.
  91. Orubuloye Adesina John
  92. Adebayo Motunrayo Ayomide
  93. Babalola Odunayo Bamidele
  94. Ogunleye Taiwo Samuel
  95. Adeoye A. Oluwatosin

Osun State University, Osogbo, Osun State

  1. lbitoye Grace Adelanke Abiola
  2. Olubunmi Maxwell

Federal Polytechnic, Ede, Osun State

  1. Arowolaju Bolanle
  2. Omoyemi Olumide M

Osun State College of Technology, Esa-Oke

  1. Ogunmola Opeyemi James
  2. Adedeji Oluwafemi

kwara State College of Education, Ilemona, Offa.

  1. Ayegbusi Olubu Ojo

Osun State College of Education, Ilesa

  1. Ojo Florence Kemi
  2. Ajorbu Adesewe Rachael
  3. Oladele Funke M.
  4. lge Mercy Anike
  5. Omowaye Oluwaseun
  6. Olowoyo Akinwale
  7. Owolabi Bosede Folake

Obafemi Awolowo University, lle-lfe Osun-State.

  1. Ajayi Oluwatoyin Omoyeni
  2. Fayigbe Odunayo M.
  3. Aderibigbe Gbenga W.
  4. Ajayi Olubunmi
  5. Williams Oluwaferanmi
  6. Aworetan Adenike
  7. Adameji Pelumi Victoria
  8. Adu Mobolaji
  9. Oke Oluwajemi
  10. Akinola Sola David
  11. Apalowo Oladayo E.
  12. Falokun Adedayo
  13. Ogunrotimi Damilola G.
  14. Aluko David Omotayo
  15. Abolarin Ojo Simeon
  16. Ojo Taye Oluwafemi
  17. Oni Daniel O.
  18. Adebayo Tolulope A.
  19. Makinde Ayodele K.
  20. Olowolaju Samuel A.
  21. lkudaisi Johnson Olawale
  22. Solola Folani Felix
  23. Falodun Temitope O.
  24. Eto Samuel Adebayo
  25. Abodunde Oluwaseun D.
  26. Aladejana Yetunde O.
  27. Adewole O IfeOluwa
  28. Akintoye Akinwale Peter
  29. Olowolaju Adetola
  30. Fasanmi Kayode
  31. Ajayi Olanrewaju
  32. Kumapayi Olayinka O.
  33. Jegede Akinlolu
  34. Ogundipe Oludare T.
  35. Awotodunbo Gbadegesin
  36. Olarinmoye OlaOluwa E.
  37. Akinyemi Janet Oluwatosin
  38. Dada Ayodeji Seun
  39. Babatunde Bimbola O.
  40. Alonge Folasade E.
  41. Akeju Bisola OpeOluwa
  42. Ajayi Adesola
  43. lbidun Christopher
  44. Famodimu Funbi
  45. Faleti Oluwabukola
  46. Abereowo Olajumoke
  47. Adejuwon Adebimpe F.
  48. Adara Sunday A.
  49. Adebayo Temitope K.
  50. Awosusi Tara Toyosi
  51. Obideyi Oluwasegun Toyin
  52. Owoeye Olawale Peter
  53. Oyedele O. Abadun
  54. Fakayode O. Mercy
  55. Shittu Olorunfemi
  56. Adeniyi Kayode
  57. Olowookere Owolabi
  58. Adaramola Micheal
  59. Ogunrinde Tayo
  60. Famisa Olusegun
  61. Adeosun Oluwatmilehin
  62. Ajayi Kayode Sunday
  63. Ahmed Seun Tolulope
  64. Babalola Oludare
  65. Akeredolu Busuyi E.
  66. Olajide Sunday E.
  67. Atolagbe Toyin Elizabeth
  68. Akintunde IseOluwa C.
  69. Ogunyemi Dayo A.
  70. Akinluyi Oluwaferanmi
  71. Obembe Boluwatife
  72. Aina Temitope S.
  73. Oguntuase Ilesanmi
  74. Adeyemi Oluwatosin
  75. Omoyeni Muyiwa
  76. Oloruntola Abiodun P.
  77. Oluwasanmi Adebusola
  78. Ogunrotimi Kehinde
  79. Okunbolade Olabisi
  80. Oni Olusola Michael
  81. Adenigba Funke Adeyemi
  82. Onaade Oluwaseun O.
  83. Olatunji Funmbi Deji
  84. Oluseesin Mobolaji
  85. lbitoye M. Kayode
  86. Benjamin Oluwagbenya
  87. Olayinka Nifesimi Ibukun
  88. Ama Omodele Timothy
  89. Aribatise Adeyemi A.
  90. Oluwadare Temitope O.
  91. Adeyeri Adetola A.
  92. Fasae Omowunmi C.
  93. Ajaja Babakolade O
  94. Ogundele Oluwatesin J.
  95. Abiola Toyin
  96. Onashile Folajuwon
  97. Omogbemi J. Bolarinwa
  98. Adeuyi Demilade
  99. Adebayo Ayodele O.
  100. Apata Olubunmi Dairo
  101. Adetoyinbo Ademola S.
  102. Adeniyi Babafemi A.
  103. Ayeloso Fehintoluwa
  104. Ajakaye Adeniyi M.
  105. Adeyeri Ige J.
  106. Olutade Ebenezer O.
  107. Olubunmi Mooluwayo
  108. Olaoye Olatunji B.
  109. Oluwasola Babajide
  110. Oluwasola Mojisoluwa
  111. Olorunsola IfeOluwa
  112. Ojo Babajide
  113. Adegbaye Olusegun
  114. Komolafe Omobolanie O.
  115. Adedayo Emmanuela O.
  116. Ajibola Emmanuel
  117. Owoeye Oyekunle
  118. Oladimeji Dare E.
  119. Owolabi Kemi Mary
  120. Olufemi Joshua D.
  121. Awe Seun
  122. Ajala Femi Temitope
  123. Falade Feyisayo B.
  124. Oyedeji Peter Oluwatoyin
  125. Adeyemo Ayoade
  126. Oladipo Opeyemi Esther
  127. Alayerogun Femi
  128. Esan Olasunkanmi Michael
  129. Fadahunsi Oyeniyi Oyewole
  130. Fabunmi Adewale
  131. Coker Olayemi O.
  132. Abolarin Oladapo
  133. lbitoye Bukola
  134. Aderile Adebowale
  135. Bamidele Oluwabunmi
  136. Ojo Oluwawemimo K.
  137. Ogunleye Victor K.
  138. Ogundele Bosede
  139. Abudu Olorunfemi
  140. Okeya Ayodeji Bamidele
  141. Ayeni OpeyemiAbiodun
  142. Owolabi Tosin
  143. Orisayomi Samuel B.
  144. Toluwase Adewumi B.
  145. Adeyeye Oluwaseun Isaac
  146. Aroyemi Olufemi Gabriel
  147. Ojo Olorunda Samuel
  148. Dada Temitope E.
  149. Oyebanji Oladayo
  150. Fisuyi Tolulope
  151. Gbadamosi Fatai
  152. Adekanye Feyisayo
  153. Adewusi M. Adebayo
  154. Hamed – Wole Oluseyi
  155. Fasanmi Fisayo
  156. Adebayo Mary
  157. Awelewa Wilson O.
  158. Olajide Abimbola
  159. Fasusi AanuOluwapo
  160. Osasona Mofeyintioluwa
  161. Osanyinlusi Olagoke O.
  162. Olagunju Olajide Johnson
  163. Akinola Kayode
  164. Olajuyin Ayotomiwa A.
  165. Olajuyin Ademola B.
  166. Asake Tolualope M.
  167. Daramola Omolara E.
  168. Babajide Bimbo
  169. Ajibola E. Olumide
  170. Adetila Michael
  171. Adelola Aderopo Igbekele
  172. Adetukase Titilayo
  173. ElegbeIeye Oladapo A.
  174. Ogunsesan Felix
  175. Ajayi Olawale
  176. Atolani Segun Alex
  177. Fajana Olusola Abolarinwa
  178. Olofinbiyi Tumise R.
  179. Alayanla Gbenga Joshua
  180. Olabarijo Oluwole Oladipo
  181. Otitoju Bunmi I.
  182. Oni Funmilayo
  183. Talabi Olukayode A.
  184. Aladejebi Olaide
  185. Afolabi Oluwatayo
  186. Ojo Eunice Jumoke
  187. Oso Abiola Mary
  188. Famojuro Kehinde Clement
  189. Ogundana Olalekan R.
  190. Akomolafe Omolade
  191. Romiluyi David Oluwatosin
  192. Aguda Kayode D.
  193. Ogunyemi Morenike
  194. Daramola Joseph O.
  195. Adedayo Ayodeji
  196. Owoeye Adewale
  197. Bamisaye Olanrewaju S.
  198. Ayegbusi Ayodeji
  199. Ogunyemi Olufemi
  200. Ige Oluremi L.
  201. Oladimeji Tolulope T.
  202. Awoselusi Abiola
  203. Ige Victor Adewale
  204. Akomolafe Eunice O.
  205. Akinjola Olutoye
  206. Ayegbusi Tobi
  207. Olayinka Abesede
  208. Kowe OlufunkeT.
  209. Ajiboye Oluwasegun G.
  210. Olatunji Oyinkansola T.
  211. Awe Olaniyi
  212. Adurosakin Olabisi
  213. Ajayi Oluwagbemga E.
  214. Ade Ademola Richard
  215. Ipinnimo Michael Temitope
  216. Egunjobi Abimbola T.
  217. Ogundipe Adeola Janet
  218. Ojo Ademola Samuel
  219. Taiwo Moronkeji
  220. Osunyomi Ayodeji
  221. Ojo Opeyemi E.
  222. Ajidagba E. babatunde
  223. Oladimeji Oluwasegun
  224. Aberewo Oluwafemi
  225. Afolabi Oluwabunmi
  226. Akinbami Oluwabunmi
  227. Ogundipe Rosemary M.
  228. Ajibade Babatunde O.
  229. Apara Oluwagbenga
  230. Owoniya Temitope A.
  231. Omotosho Oluwaseun
  232. Akinola Olufemi O.
  233. Akerele Busayo K.
  234. Adewole Adetunji
  235. Makinde Sunday
  236. Aderonmu Segun
  237. Ijalana Olatunde
  238. Babalola Opeyemi O.
  239. Bamisile Temitope
  240. Dada Moses
  241. Shittu Bayode A.
  242. Babajide Bimbo
  243. Ajayi Tolulope Catherine
  244. Oyebade Ayomide C.
  245. Abulefon Opeyemi A.
  246. Awosenusi Omolara T.
  247. Owolabi Sunday A.
  248. Adesoye Gbenga E.
  249. Folorunso Olusola
  250. Ibuola Oluwanifemi Paul
  251. Ajayi O. Olalekan
  252. Gisanrin Olusegun O.
  253. Ajayi Olugbenga O.
  254. Afolarin Olajide E.
  255. Bamgboye Simidele O.
  256. Omotoso A. Ayodeji
  257. Fasaanu Adewale Olawale
  258. Oyeniran Oluwasola
  259. Olowolayemo Isaac
  260. Omoniyi Folasade C.
  261. Ogunsuyi lfedayo I.
  262. Shittu Adeola
  263. Oiuyide Oluwaseun
  264. Oladele Titilayo C.
  265. Olowoyeye Modupe
  266. Adewole Adeleye A.
  267. Adegun Segun S.
  268. Olugbade Adekunle C.
  269. Adeyemi Mary T.
  270. Oluwafemi Oluwatoyin O.
  271. Egbetakin Fisayo E.
  272. Ayeni Oluwatosin C.
  273. Oguntoyinbo Olayinka
  274. Omowaye Omonike
  275. Famojuro T. Clementina
  276. Ojo Damilola
  277. Anifowose Wumi T.
  278. Adams Ibukun D.
  279. Afolabi Deji G.
  280. Abejide Adeola
  281. Asaolu Titilayo O.
  282. Owolabi Abidemi O.
  283. Olayinka Omolola B.
  284. Ajetomobi Opeyemi Alao
  285. Obembe Bolanle F.
  286. Aluko Taiwo
  287. Adeyemi Samuel
  288. Akindele Yetunde O.
  289. Olagbuyiro Folarin C.
  290. Ola-Williams Jide
  291. Orolade lbidayo A.
  292. lbitoye Tope O.
  293. Adeuyi Semiloore T.
  294. Fasusi Moyosoluwa
  295. Ajibade Ayodeji A.
  296. Akomolede Tokunbo
  297. Daramola Olawumi J.
  298. Falajiki Oluwabusayo A.
  299. Teniola Mosope C.
  300. Oke Temitope Victor
  301. Akeredolu OreOluwa
  302. Oladokun Omobolade T.
  303. Muyiwa Olakunle
  304. Lawal Oluwamayowa B.
  305. Kolade Rachael Oluwaseyi
  306. Adeyeri lge Johnson
  307. Oluwaniyi Oluwole Tosin
  308. Oluwaniyi Titilope Ruth
  309. Bello Olubukola Elizabeth
  310. Ojo Babawale Olatunji
  311. Fapohunda Oluwatosin Peter
  312. Afolayan Oluwatosin

Federal College of Education Okene, Kogi State.
(Physically Challenged Students)

  1. Isimijola Olayemi
  2. Akinola Kazeem
  3. Oluwanira Busayo

Students should appear for screening exercise at the Board to check and register their names for further processing of payment. Only the students that register their names with the Board would be considered for payment and disbursement.
NOTE: The closing date for registration is 17th December, 2012

If you would like to Get email updates of a new Jobs Vacancies,Enter your email address down here :

Note: Activation required. After subscribing, please go to your inbox and click on activation link